Camp scholarships

Congratulations to the 2019 camp scholarship recipients!

Here are the 2019 camp scholarship winners. Winners will receive an email and a letter, and all other applicants will be notified by mail beginning the week of June 3.

Madison R.
Anchor Bay School District

Olivia L.
Bangor Township Schools

Sally P.
Bangor Township Schools

Mykenzi S.
Bay City Public Schools

Matthew W.
Birmingham Public Schools

Daniel K.
Charyl Stockwell Academy District

Eliza B.
Cheboygan Area Schools

Jacqueline D.
Cheboygan Area Schools

Kassidy T.
Cheboygan Area Schools

Shelby H.
Chippewa Hills School District

Kyra Y.
Chippewa Hills School District

Paige C.
Chippewa Valley Schools

Mia E.
Chippewa Valley Schools

Kristina F.
Chippewa Valley Schools

Mariam B.
Crestwood School District

Kara A.
DeWitt Public Schools

Victoria O.
Fitzgerald Public Schools

Nolan W.
Fowlerville Community Schools

Justin B.
Fraser Public Schools

Valerie D.
Fraser Public Schools

Emily M.
Fraser Public Schools

Alia B.
Grosse Ile Township Schools

Zachary B.
Grosse Ile Township Schools

Julian W.
Harper Creek Community Schools

Ella G.
Lake Orion Community Schools

Madison M.
L’Anse Creuse Public Schools

Caroline H.
Livonia Public Schools

Brad O.
Livonia Public Schools

Ramon R.
Livonia Public Schools

Cady B.
Livonia School District

Ashley H.
Livonia School District

Kenneth R.
Mason County Eastern Schools

Klaire H.
Mattawan Consolidated Schools

Mayada A.
Midland Public Schools

Carter A.
Midland Public Schools

Christine S.
Millington School District

Makenzi A.
Millington School District

Emily M.
Mona Shores Public Schools

Angelina P.
Niles Community Schools

Yadia U.
Niles Community Schools

Olivia L.
Northwest Community Schools

Andrew V.
Novi Community School District

Christine C.
Oakland Schools

Mackenzie L.
Parchment School District

Sophia S.
Pinckney Community Schools

Chance W.
Pinconning Area Schools

Gjergji T.
Plymouth-Canton Community Schools

Amelia F.
Riverview Community School District

Maggie Z.
Rochester Community Schools

Alexandria S.
Southfield Public Schools

Aeriana C.
Swartz Creek Community Schools

Jocelyn B.
Trenton Public Schools

Ethan A.
Troy School District

Aalia A.
Troy School District

Sarayu B.
Troy School District

Jack F.
Troy School District

Anna M.
Troy School District

Katelyn M.
Troy School District

Paz O.
Troy School District

Isabella J.
Utica Community Schools

Megan W.
Utica Community Schools

Elizabeth K.
Washtenaw ISD

Kate L.
Yale Public School District